PRIMUS IT Limited. TY_YOU_ARE PRIMUS IT Limited.
PRIMUS IT Limited.
PRIMUS IT Limited.

CWDM/DWDM

CWDM/DWDM

WDM refers to the simultaneous transmission of multiple signals of different wavelengths coupled on a single fibers. It usually has multiple waves and partial waves. The main purpose of wavelength division multiplexing is to increase the available bandwidth of the optical fibre. Wavelength division multiplexing systems are widely adopted by telecommunications companies and can be expanded through WDM without the need to lay more optical fibers.

Specifications of CWDM/DWDM

P/NProduct DescriptionData SheetData Rate(Gbit/s)TXRXTX_Min(dBm)TX_Max(dBm)RX_Min(dBm)RX_Max(dBm)Power ConsumptionReachTemperature(deg C)
PSP12-CXX101.25bps LR Duplex LC CWDM SFP1.25GCWDM DFBPINλc -6.5nmλc +6.5nm1260nm1620nm/10kmCommercial: -5°C to +70°C Extended: -20°C to +80°C
PSP12-CXX401.25bps ER Duplex LC CWDM SFP1.25GCWDM DFBPINλc -6.5nmλc +6.5nm1260nm1620nm/40kmCommercial: -5°C to +70°C Extended: -20°C to +80°C
PSP12-CXX801.25bps ZR Duplex LC CWDM SFP1.25GCWDM DFBPINλc -6.5nmλc +6.5nm1260nm1620nm/80kmCommercial: -5°C to +70°C Extended: -20°C to +80°C
PSP96-CXX1010Gbps LR Duplex LC CWDM SFP+10GCWDM DFBPINλc -6.5nmλc +6.5nm1260nm1620nm/10kmCommercial: -5ºC to +70°C Extended: -20ºC to +80°C Industrial: -40ºC to +85°C
PSP96-CXX4010Gbps ER Duplex LC CWDM SFP+10GCWDM EMLPINλc -6.5nmλc +6.5nm1260nm1620nm/40kmCommercial: -5ºC to +70°C Extended: -20ºC to +80°C Industrial: -40ºC to +85°C
CWDM DFBPINCommercial: -5ºC to +70°C Extended: -20ºC to +80°C Industrial: -40ºC to +85°C
PSP96-CXX8010Gbps ZR Duplex LC CWDM SFP+10GCWDM EMLAPDλc -6.5nmλc +6.5nm1260nm1620nm/80kmCommercial: -5ºC to +70°C Extended: -20ºC to +80°C Industrial: -40ºC to +85°C
PXP96-CXX4010Gbps ER Duplex LC CWDM XFP10GEMLPINλc -6.5nmλc +6.5nm1260nm1620nm<3.5W40km-5°C to +70°C
PXP96-CXX8010Gbps ZR Duplex LC CWDM XFP10GEMLAPDλc -6.5nmλc +6.5nm1260nm1620nm<3.5W80km-5°C to +70°C
PSP96-DXX4010Gbps ER Duplex LC DWDM SFP+10GDWDM EMLPINλc -0.1nmλc +0.1nm1260nm1620nm/40kmCommercial: -5ºC to +70°C Extended: -20ºC to+80°C Industrial: -40ºC to +85°C
PSP96-DXX8010Gbps ZR Duplex LC DWDM SFP+10GDWDM EMLAPDλc -0.1nmλc +0.1nm1260nm1620nm/80kmCommercial: -5ºC to +70°C Extended: -20ºC to+80°C Industrial: -40ºC to +85°C
PXP96-DXX4010Gbps ER Duplex LC DWDM XFP10GEMLPINλc -0.1nmλc +0.1nm1260nm1620nm<3.5W40km-5°C to +70°C
PXP96-DXX8010Gbps ZR Duplex LC DWDM XFP10GEMLAPDλc -0.1nmλc +0.1nm1260nm1620nm<3.5W80km-5°C to +70°C
PSP28-CXX1025Gbps CWDM LR Duplex LC SFP2825GCWDM DFBPINλc-6.5nmλc+6.5nm1260nm1620nm/10kmCommercial: -5ºC to +70°C Extended: -20ºC to +80°C Industrial: -40ºC to+85°C
PSP28-DXX1025Gbps DWDM LR Duplex LC SFP2825GDWDM EMLPINλc -0.1nmλc +0.1nm1520nm1570nm/10kmCommercial: 0 to +70°C Industrial: -40ºC to +85°C
PSP28-LXX4025Gbps SFP28 ER LAN-WDM SMF25G/APD1272.55 to 1274.541272.55nm1310.19nm/40km0 to +70°C
1276.89 to 1278.89
1281.25 to 1283.27
1285.65 to 1287.69
1290.07 to 1292.12
1294.53 to 1296.59
1299.02 to 1301.09
1303.54 to 1305.63
1308.09 to 1310.19