PRIMUS IT Limited. TY_YOU_ARE PRIMUS IT Limited.
PRIMUS IT Limited.
PRIMUS IT Limited.

25G

25G

Primus It provides 25G DAC and AOC, which are widely used in 5G fronthaul, data center and other scenarios. All products adopt a fully optimized structural design, and strive to control the consistency and stability of the product, and support customer customization. 

Specifications of 25G

P/NProduct DescriptionData SheetData Rate(Gbit/s)TXRXTX_Min(dBm)TX_Max(dBm)RX_Min(dBm)RX_Max(dBm)Power ConsumptionReachTemperature(degC)
PSP28-AOx18501M
(1m~100m)
25Gbps SFP28 Active Optical Cable25GVCSEL 850nmPIN////1.0W 70m on OM3
100m on OM4
0 to +70°C
PSP28-DAx18505M
(0.5~10m)
25G SFP+ DAC SFP28 25G///////Up to 10m -10ºC to +70ºC