Products

Unlock Your Connectivity

·

PRIMUS-IT’s Active Optical cables (AOC) offer a flexible way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. AOCs are much thinner and lighter than copper cables, which makes cabling easier. Active optical cables enable efficient system airflow, which is critical in high-density racks.

PRIMUS-IT offers a wide range of products for 1m to 100m reaches, in CXP, QSFP28, QSFP, SFP28, SFP+ form factors and data rates of 10G~120G.

In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, PRIMUS-IT AOC are 100% tested on various of brand switches and routers (Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Extreme, HP, Uniquiti etc) to ensure well compatibility and the best optimal signal integrity. With PRIMUS-IT AOC you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

  • 100% Cisco Compatible & 30% Less Power Consumption
OPTICS Technology
Package Part Number Data Rate Reach (km) TX RX TX output (dBm) RX Sensitivity (dBm) Interface Temperature DataSheet

AOC

(Actuve Optical Cable )

PQ21H-DA85XXM

100G

1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC 0-70℃
PQ21H-DA85XXM-4 100G/25G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC-4SR 0-70℃
PQ40-DA85XXM 40G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC 0-70℃

PQ40-DA85XXM-4

40G/10G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC-4SR 0-70℃
PSP28-DA85XXM 25G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC 0-70℃
PSP96-DA85XXM 10G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC 0-70℃
Package Part Number Data Rate Reach (km) TX RX TX output (dBm) RX Sensitivity (dBm) Interface Temperature DataSheet

AOC

(Actuve Optical Cable )

PQ21H-DA85XXM

100G

1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC 0-70℃
PQ21H-DA85XXM-4 100G/25G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC-4SR 0-70℃
PQ40-DA85XXM 40G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC 0-70℃

PQ40-DA85XXM-4

40G/10G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC-4SR 0-70℃
PSP28-DA85XXM 25G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC 0-70℃
PSP96-DA85XXM 10G 1-70m 850nm VCSEL PIN N/A N/A AOC 0-70℃
Hotline

(+86)15012899776

primus it limited website qrcode

Mobile Website

© 2017-2019 PRIMUS IT LIMITED all rights reserved
Close Menu