Products

Unlock Your Connectivity

·

PRIMUS-IT’s 2.5G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series,complaint withMSA,SFF-8472,with the feature of low power consumption,commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability,suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks. 

  • 100% Cisco Compatible & 30% Less Power Consumption
OPTICS Technology
Package Part Number Data Rate Reach (km) TX RX TX output (dBm) RX Sensitivity (dBm) Interface Temperature DataSheet
SFP PSP24-312L 2.5G 2km FP 1310nm PIN -9.0~-3.0 dBm ‘-19~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-3110 2.5G 10km FP 1310nm PIN -9.0~-3.0 dBm ‘-19~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-3120 2.5G 20km DFB 1310nm PIN -5.0~0dBm ‘-19~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-3140 2.5G 40km DFB 1310nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-22~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-5540 2.5G 40km DFB 1550nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-20~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-5580 2.5G 80km DFB 1550nm APD 0~+5.0dBm ‘-26~-8dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B3520 2.5G 20km DFB 1310nm PIN 1550nm -5.0~0dBm ‘-20~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B5320 2.5G 20km DFB 1550nm PIN 1310nm -5.0~0dBm ‘-20~-3dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B3540 2.5G 40km DFB 1310nm PIN 1550nm -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-22~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B5340 2.5G 40km DFB 1550nm PIN 1310nm -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-22~-3dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B4540 2.5G 40km DFB 1490nm PIN 1550nm -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-20~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B5440 2.5G 40km DFB 1550nm PIN 1490nm -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-20~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B4580 2.5G 80km DFB 1490nm APD 1550nm 0~+5.0dBm ‘-26~-8dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B5480 2.5G 80km DFB 1550nm APD 1490nm 0~+5.0dBm ‘-26~-8dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B451B 2.5G 120km DFB APD 2.0-6.0dBm ‘-28~-10dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B541B 2.5G 120km DFB APD 2.0-6.0dBm ‘-28~-10dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-CXX20 2.5G 20km DFB 1271-1611nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-21~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-CXX40 2.5G 40km DFB 1271-1611nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-23~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-CXX80 2.5G 80km DFB 1271-1611nm APD 0~+5.0dBm ‘-29~-8dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-DXX20 2.5G 20km 1528.77-1563.86nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-21~0dBm LC -40-85℃
PSP24-DXX40 2.5G 40km 1528.77-1563.86nm APD 0~+5.0dBm ‘-29~-8dBm LC -40-85℃
PSP24-DXX80 2.5G 80km 1528.77-1563.86nm APD 0~+5.0dBm ‘-29~-8dBm LC -40-85℃
Package Part Number Data Rate Reach (km) TX RX TX output (dBm) RX Sensitivity (dBm) Interface Temperature DataSheet
SFP PSP24-312L 2.5G 2km FP 1310nm PIN -9.0~-3.0 dBm ‘-19~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-3110 2.5G 10km FP 1310nm PIN -9.0~-3.0 dBm ‘-19~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-3120 2.5G 20km DFB 1310nm PIN -5.0~0dBm ‘-19~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-3140 2.5G 40km DFB 1310nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-22~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-5540 2.5G 40km DFB 1550nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-20~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-5580 2.5G 80km DFB 1550nm APD 0~+5.0dBm ‘-26~-8dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B3520 2.5G 20km DFB 1310nm PIN 1550nm -5.0~0dBm ‘-20~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B5320 2.5G 20km DFB 1550nm PIN 1310nm -5.0~0dBm ‘-20~-3dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B3540 2.5G 40km DFB 1310nm PIN 1550nm -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-22~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B5340 2.5G 40km DFB 1550nm PIN 1310nm -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-22~-3dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B4540 2.5G 40km DFB 1490nm PIN 1550nm -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-20~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B5440 2.5G 40km DFB 1550nm PIN 1490nm -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-20~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B4580 2.5G 80km DFB 1490nm APD 1550nm 0~+5.0dBm ‘-26~-8dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B5480 2.5G 80km DFB 1550nm APD 1490nm 0~+5.0dBm ‘-26~-8dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B451B 2.5G 120km DFB APD 2.0-6.0dBm ‘-28~-10dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-B541B 2.5G 120km DFB APD 2.0-6.0dBm ‘-28~-10dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-CXX20 2.5G 20km DFB 1271-1611nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-21~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-CXX40 2.5G 40km DFB 1271-1611nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-23~0dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-CXX80 2.5G 80km DFB 1271-1611nm APD 0~+5.0dBm ‘-29~-8dBm LC ‘-5-70℃
PSP24-DXX20 2.5G 20km 1528.77-1563.86nm PIN -2.0~+3.0dBm ‘-21~0dBm LC -40-85℃
PSP24-DXX40 2.5G 40km 1528.77-1563.86nm APD 0~+5.0dBm ‘-29~-8dBm LC -40-85℃
PSP24-DXX80 2.5G 80km 1528.77-1563.86nm APD 0~+5.0dBm ‘-29~-8dBm LC -40-85℃
Hotline

(+86)15012899776

primus it limited website qrcode

Mobile Website

© 2017-2019 PRIMUS IT LIMITED all rights reserved
Close Menu