·

PRIMUS IT’s 10G XFP series includes SR4, CWDM4, LR4 and ER4 lite, using LC or MPO receptacle, with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3bm Compliant, low power consumption and high reliability, suitable for 100G data center network and OTN network.

  • 100% Cisco Compatible & 30% Less Power Consumption
OPTICS Technology
PICTUREP/NDATA RATEREACHTXRXTX Output RX SensitivityConnectorTemperatureDATASHEET
PXP96-8503M10G300m850nmN/A-6.5~-1.0 dBm≤ -11.1dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PXP96-311010G10km1310nmN/A-7.3~-1.0dBm≤-14.4dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PXP96-312010G20km 1310nmN/A-5.0~+1.0dBm≤-14.4dBmLC0-70 ℃
PXP96-554010G40km1260nm~1355nm1260nm~1600nm0~+5.0dBm≤ -12.5dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PXP96-558010G80km 1550nmN/AN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-B731010G10km1260nm~1355nm1260nm~1600nm8.2~+0.5dBm≤ -14.4dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PXP96-B371010G10km1260nm~1355nm1260nm~1600nm8.2~+0.5dBm≤ -14.4dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PXP96-B732010G20km 1270nm 1330nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-B372010G20km 1330nm 1270nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-B734010G40km 1270nm 1330nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-B374010G40km 1330nm 1270nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-B736010G60km 1270nm 1330nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-B376010G60km 1330nm 1270nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-CXX1010G10km1253.5nm~1666.5nm1260nm~1600nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-CXX2010G20km1253.5nm~1666.5nm1260nm~1600nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-CXX4010G40km1253.5nm~1626.5nm1260nm~1620nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-CXX8010G80km1253.5nm~1666.5nm1260nm~1660nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-DXX4010G40km1259.9nm~1620.1nm1260nm~1620nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PXP96-DXX8010G80km1259.9nm~1620.1nm1260nm~1620nmN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
Hotline

(+86)15012899776

primus it limited website qrcode

Mobile Website

© 2017-2019 PRIMUS IT LIMITED all rights reserved
关闭菜单