·

PRIMUS IT’s 16G/10G XFP series includes SR4, CWDM4, LR4 and ER4 lite, using LC or MPO receptacle, with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3bm Compliant, low power consumption and high reliability, suitable for 100G data center network and OTN network.

  • 100% Compatible & 30% Less Power Consumption
PICTUREPART NUMBERDATA RATEREACHTXRXTX Output PowerRX SensitivityConnectorTemperatureDATASHEET
PSP16-8503M16G100m 850nmN/AN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PSP16-311016G10km 1310nmN/AN/AN/ALC0-70 ℃
PSP96-312010G20km 1310nm1310nm-5.0~+1.0dBm≤-14.4dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-314010G40km 1310nm1310nm -2~+3dBm-20~-8dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-554010G40km 1550nmN/A-3.0~+4.0dBm-16~-1dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-558010G80km 1550nmN/A0~+4.0dBm-24~-7dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-551A10G100km 1550nmN/A1.0~+5.0dBm≤ -24dBmLC0-70 ℃
PSP96-B731010G10km 1270nm 1330nm-6.0~0dBm≤ -14.4dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-B371010G10km 1330nm 1270nm-6.0~0dBm≤ -14.4dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-B732010G20km 1270nm 1330nm-3.0~+3.0dBm≤ -14.4dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-B372010G20km 1330nm 1270nm-3.0~+3.0dBm≤ -14.4dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-B734010G40km 1270nm 1330nm0~+5.0dBm≤ -15dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-B374010G40km 1330nm 1270nm0~+5.0dBm≤ -15dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-B736010G60km 1270nm 1330nm1~+5.0dBm≤-19dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-B376010G60km 1330nm 1270nm1~+5.0dBm≤-19dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-B458010G80km1490nm1550nm0~+4.0dBm≤ -23dBmLC0-70 ℃
PSP96-B548010G80Km1550nm1490nm0~+4.0dBm≤ -23dBmLC0-70 ℃
PSP96-CXX1010G10km 1271-1611nmN/A-6~+0.5dBm-14.4~-1dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-CXX2010G20km 1271-1611nmN/A-5~+0.5dBm-14.4~-1dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-CXX4010G40km 1471-1611nmN/A-1.0~+3.0dBm-16~-1dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-CXX8010G80Km 1471-1611nmN/A0~+4.0dBm-24~-7dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-DXX4010G40km DWDMN/A-1.0~+3.0dBm-16~-1dBmLC-5-70 ℃
PSP96-DXX8010G80Km DWDMN/A0~+5.0dBm-23~-7dBmLC-5-70 ℃

OFFICE

RM M,4/F, Continental Mansion 300 King’s Rd. Hong Kong
Tel: + 852-6944-2776

RM419, Buil#402 Caidian industrial Park, 5007 Huanggang RD, Futian Dist, 518036, Shenzhen, China
Tel:+86-0755-2592-4025

4 Floor, JinMa Building, JinMa Industrial Park, ShiHuan Road NO.4, Shiyan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen, China

LOCATION

© 2015-2019 PRIMUS IT Limited, China-based Professional Optical Communication Supplier.

Close Menu