Products

Unlock Your Connectivity

·

PRIMUS-IT have 100G CFP,CFP2,CFP4 series ,with the features of CFP/CFP2/CFP4 MSA,IEEE802.3ba Compliant, low power consumption and dual rate supporting.They can be compatible with Ethernet and OTU4 applications.

  • 100% Cisco Compatible & 30% Less Power Consumption
OPTICS Technology
Package Part Number Data Rate Reach (km) TX RX TX output (dBm) RX Sensitivity (dBm) Interface Temperature DataSheet
CFP/CFP2/CFP4 PCF1-850-01MM 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -7.6~+2.4dbm ≤-9.5dBm MPO-12 0-70℃
PCF1-850-01MM 100G 10km LWDM PIN -4.3~+4.5 dBm ≤-10.6dBm Dual LC 0-70℃
PCP2-850-01MM 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -7.6~+2.4dbm ≤-9.5dBm MPO-12 0-70℃
PCF2-LWDM-10SM 100G 10km LWDM PIN -4.3~+4.5 dBm ≤-10.6dBm Dual LC 0-70℃
PCP4-850-01MM 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4~+2.4dbm ≤-10.3dBm MPO-12 0-70℃
PCF4-LWDM-10SM 100G 10km LWDM PIN -4.3~+4.5 dBm ≤-10.6dBm Dual LC 0-70℃
Package Part Number Data Rate Reach (km) TX RX TX output (dBm) RX Sensitivity (dBm) Interface Temperature DataSheet
CFP/CFP2/CFP4 PCF1-850-01MM 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -7.6~+2.4dbm ≤-9.5dBm MPO-12 0-70℃
PCF1-850-01MM 100G 10km LWDM PIN -4.3~+4.5 dBm ≤-10.6dBm Dual LC 0-70℃
PCP2-850-01MM 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -7.6~+2.4dbm ≤-9.5dBm MPO-12 0-70℃
PCF2-LWDM-10SM 100G 10km LWDM PIN -4.3~+4.5 dBm ≤-10.6dBm Dual LC 0-70℃
PCP4-850-01MM 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4~+2.4dbm ≤-10.3dBm MPO-12 0-70℃
PCF4-LWDM-10SM 100G 10km LWDM PIN -4.3~+4.5 dBm ≤-10.6dBm Dual LC 0-70℃
Hotline

(+86)15012899776

primus it limited website qrcode

Mobile Website

© 2017-2019 PRIMUS IT LIMITED all rights reserved