Compatible Transceivers
From 100Mb to 100G, We have a portfolio of over 10,000 optical transceivers to service data rates, wavelengths and OEM and ODM vendors.
Learn More
100G Green Transceivers
PRIMUS range of 100G Green Transceivers - 100% performance. 30% less power consumption.
Learn More
Network Interconnect Solutions
PRIMUS provides a wide range of fiber patch cables, fiber multiplexing filters and DAC/AOC, by custom length, breakout and multi-vendor capabilities.
Learn More

Primus Products Center

PRIMUS IT LIMITED is a China-based optical communication products supplier, we offer comprehensive optical communication module product combination, data rate from 155M to 100G, form factor including SFP, SFP+, XFP, SFP28, QSFP+, CFP, CFP2, CFP4 and QSFP28, support MMF and SMF interface.

100G QSFP28 series includes SR4,CWDM4,LR4 and ER4 lite,using LC or MPO receptacle,with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3bm Compliant, low power consumption and high reliability, suitable for 100G data center network and OTN network. [Learn More]

PRIMUS have 100G CFP,CFP2,CFP4 series ,with the features of CFP/CFP2/CFP4 MSA, IEEE802.3ba Compliant, low power consumption and dual rate supporting.They can be compatible with Ethernet and OTU4 applications. [Learn More]

40G QSFP+ series optical transceivers  include 150m/400m SR4,2km/10km/30km LR4,using LC or MPO receptacle,with the features of IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8436 Compliant,low power consumption and  and high reliability,suitable for 40G ethernet and data center.  [Learn More]

PRIMUS IT’s 10G SFP+ and XFP include SR LR ER ZR, CWDM/DWDM, BIDI series, complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro,Wireless and Transmission networks.  [Learn More]

SFP

PRIMUS IT’s 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR, CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series, complaint withMSA, SFF-8472, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.  [Learn More]
Hotline

(+86)15012899776

primus it limited website qrcode

Mobile Website

© 2017-2019 PRIMUS IT LIMITED all rights reserved
Close Menu