Global Fiber Optical Transceivers and Communication Solutions Provider
The Combination Of Our Knowledge And Optical Networking Technology enables PRIMUS IT to be your single source for optical transport and connectivity solutions from 100MB to 400G and beyond
INSPIRING INNOVATION
IN THE DATA CENTER & CLOUD COMPUTING
WE FACE THE CHALLENGE OF 5TH GENERATION OPTICAL FIBER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM

PRIMUS IT LIMITED

Founded in 2015, PRIMUS IT is a leading global provider of high speed optical transceivers. We offer 100% compatibility with MSA standards, from traditional 100M transceivers to the latest 400G transceivers. We not only focus on developing high-performance, low-cost optical modules, but also provide customers with customized solutions, commercial and technical support.

We have our own professional R&D team, advanced production equipment laboratory and strict quality control system to ensure product reliability and traceability.Our data transfer system ensures that all transceivers undergo the same rigorous process during packaging and shipping.PRIMUS IT has passed ISO9001, ISO14001, CE product certification, and all products are RoHS compliant.

With the deployment of 5G, 100G optical transceivers will grow rapidly, and the global optical communication field will usher in the biggest challenge. PRIMUS IT has also become a leader in the industry, mastering the technology of high-speed split optical modules, and continuously delivering high-quality optical transceivers for the telecommunications field.

Discover more about PRIMUS IT optical transceiver products, company introduction

One stop solution

Professional customization

Experienced team of experts

Traceability quality management system

Powerful delivery and warranty

FEATURED PRODUCTS

100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28 series includes SR4,CWDM4,LR4 and ER4 lite,using LC or MPO receptacle,with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant...

100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4

100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 series.with the features of CFP/CFP2/CFP4 MSA,IEEE802.3ba Compliant,low power consumption and dual rate...

40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+ series include 150m/400m SR4,2km/10km/30km LR4,using LC or MPO receptacle ,with the features..

25G SFP28

25G SFP28 series includes SR4, CWDM4, LR4 and ER4 lite, using LC or MPO receptacle, with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant..

16G/10G SFP+

16G/10G SFP series includes SR4, CWDM4, LR4 and ER4 lite, using LC or MPO receptacle, with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant...

More products are under

COMPATIBLE WITH

OFFICE

RM M,4/F, Continental Mansion 300 King’s Rd. Hong Kong
Tel: + 852-6944-2776

RM419, Buil#402 Caidian industrial Park, 5007 Huanggang RD, Futian Dist, 518036, Shenzhen, China
Tel:+86-0755-2592-4025

4 Floor, JinMa Building, JinMa Industrial Park, ShiHuan Road NO.4, Shiyan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen, China

LOCATION

© 2015-2019 PRIMUS IT Limited, China-based Professional Optical Communication Supplier.

Close Menu